COMFORT 70

29 Via XI Febbraio, Levico Terme, Italy
Exceptional
2 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • COMFORT 70 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. The fully equipped kitchenette has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
Mountain view, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
8.75
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
8.75
Location
8.75
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Turismo
250 m
Wolf Beach
4.2 km
Rozza Natalia in Clara
7 km
Vecchia Fontana
150 m
Mister Pizza e Kebab
100 m
La Cantinota
200 m
Natural Beauty
Lago di Levico
1000 m
Alpe Cimbra
18 km
Palu' di Monte Rovere
11 km
Ski lifts
Furet
15 km
Rifugio
15 km
Malga
15 km
Public transport
Levico Terme
950 m
Caldonazzo
4.1 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
74 km

Facilities - COMFORT 70

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at COMFORT 70?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of COMFORT 70?

The accommodation is located at 29 Via XI Febbraio, Levico Terme, Italy.

What rates does COMFORT 70 offer?

Room prices at COMFORT 70 are available once you select your dates.

Are there multilingual staff members at COMFORT 70?

The staff at COMFORT 70 speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at COMFORT 70?

The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.

How many kilometres separate COMFORT 70 from the airport?

Guests will find Bolzano Airport located some 74 km from the property.

Is COMFORT 70 located near the city center?

The property is about 150 m from the city center.

What room categories does COMFORT 70 offer?

COMFORT 70 has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.

Are there any good restaurants close to COMFORT 70?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Vecchia Fontana (100 m), La Cantinota (150 m) and Bar Turismo (250 m).

Does COMFORT 70 provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at COMFORT 70.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near COMFORT 70?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Castello di Pergine (6.8 km), Parco Tre Castagni, Pergine Valsugana (7.3 km), Parco Giochi Bimbi (7 km) and Parco 3 Castagni - Prato (7 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!